Look Who’s Coming to Alumnae/i Weekend

We're looking forward to seeing YOU at Alumnae/i Weekend. The following is a list of everyone who has registered (organized by class year). This will be updated on a weekly basis. 

 

1940

 Virginia Miller Weiss

 

1954

Ona Cohn Bregman

 

1955

Joan Markovitz Johnson

 

1956

Caroline Teague Chandler

Peggy Walters Craighead

 

1956

Janet Keese Davies

Chris Thomas Dunbar

Sue Davis Emory

Rhoda Goldberg Medvene

 

1959

Ann Fawcett Ridley

 

1960

Roberta Meyborg Brandreth

Ginny Conley Callahan

Ann Weller Dahl

Faith Miller Feingold

Marcia Rashman Frankel

Molly Darden Harrison

Judith Brandwan Kramer

Evie Lang Lieb

Elizabeth Munson Skinner

Jane Hammann Taft

 

1961

Barbara Sundberg Baudot

Fane Bard Brenner

Elizabeth Potter Davis

Marion Parsons DeGroff

Marilyn Birnbaum Jacobs

Joanne Just

Alice Kessler-Harris

Buffy Katz

Susan Dorfman Kaufman

Florence Beck Kurdle

Marianna Erisman Martin

Deanna Miller

Caroline Cooper Piven

Sidney Pratt

Elizabeth Williams Skinner

Linda Potter Whitehurst

Alice Sisson Willis

Barbara Chipman Wizansky

Carolyn Bonner Womack

 

1963

Lynne Broecker Anderson

 

1964

Roz Garfeld Lang

 

1965

Helen Brinley Abraham

Elizabeth New Cohen

Edie Giese Coleman

Ann Scharnikow Du Ross

Marian Kretschmer Kaplan

Priscilla Moody

Sarah Manning Muccifori

Barbara Phillips-Seitz

Carolyn Farnham Shettle

Sylvia Lang Weber

Susan Forscher Weiss

Myra Bernstein Wiener

 

1966

Georgette Farkas Ballance

Ann Bennett-Trent

Claudia Dippolito Brookes

Lorraine Brown

Lynne Church

Jane Cleaver

Karen Gasco Cummins

Emily Bodenheimer Eischen

Nancy Fletcher

Ruth Frey

Judith Noble Greene

Susan Nabers Haskell

Dorothy Prosen Janchar

Tamar Blumrosen Joffe

Lynne Kalish

Judith Katz-Leavy

Joyce Moore Maclay

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai

Susan McBride Murphy

Leslie Parker Plotnick

Emilie Clarke Privratsky

Ann Schwartzman Saunders

Kathy Pomerance Schrode

Linda Desmet Smith

Dorothy Crosswhite Solbrig

Jeanne Grewer Terrence

Joan Waitkevicz

Margaret Warden

Elisabeth Willard

 

1967

Elaine Levine

 

1968

Sandy Ostrofsky Gordon

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky

 

1969

Barbara Bagden Roberts

Susan Walzer Schiffres

 

1970

Gail Benedict Bain

Elizabeth Statuta Baker

Margaret Marshall Catlin

Anne Culver

Maxine Bigby Cunningham

Marcia Ramenofsky Dahlberg

Jill de Villafranca

Nancy Fernald Freed

Freda Pan Giblin

Deborah Cobin Gilman

Adele Steiner Golden

Amy Steinitz Gross

Barbara Harrison Hagler

Cathy Brant Haverstock

Su-Shen Huang

Ina Smith Johnson

Beth Rankin Kilss

Betsey Epstein Kuhn

Ruby Lerner

Jennifer Marks

Joyce Franey Nolan

Clare O'Connor-Rice

Elaine Blair Plater-Zyberk

Susan Gottesman Rabkin

Carol Hirschfeld Roth

Joan Ebert Rothermel

Sara Lynne Chayt Savar

Marty McClintock Sippel

Holly Marlatt Spaulding

Boo Gibbs Townsend

Diana Schwab Van Fossen

Harriet Hemmerich Woods

 

1971

Carol Ahlum

Rachel Kaltenbach Baumgartner

Heather Brenz Becker

Judy Billage

Joanne Blasenheim

Posey Pincoffs Boicourt

Toni Brafa-Fooksman

Deborah Brenner

Donna Sebell Buchholz

Annette Samuels Cass

Diana Lewis Coleman

Joan Pandolfo Cortez

Claire Kuperberg DeBakey

Rita Ford

Nancy Abrams Gaess

Maggi Greenberg Gaines

Sally Gold

Mina Silesky Goodman

Marjorie Knudsen Gray

Barbara Toomey Hauschka

Linda Heller

Ellen Lipton Hollander

Sally Hornor

Michelle Abel Horowitz

Harriet Kass

Altomease Rucker Kennedy

Barbara Goldstein Kline

Sandra Cohen Kornblit

Maggie Henderson Law

Claudia Leight

Ellen Marcus

Linda McIntosh

Mary Coughlin McKinney

Nancy Siegal Niman

Sue Ellen Marder O'Connor

Marilyn Payton

Reva Azneer Pearlstein

Kathleen Pierson

Marilyn Sternlicht Reader

Andrea Rebeck

Stella Miller Robertson

Eva Shaibe Rockman

Harriet Robinson

Barbara Greenberg Schneider

Amy Shapiro

Valerie Leonhart Smalkin

Carole Sobin

Nancy Knowlton Stevens

Rosemary Ripple Walkenhorst

Lynda Wertheim

Ellen Williams

Edie Allers Windsor

Alison Witow

Ann Palmer Ziccardi

Rosanne Zimmerman

 

1972

Joan Rafal Brower

Melinda Burdette 

 

1973

Theresa Ross Boston

Yvonne Owens Everett

Jennifer Hawes-Dawson

Miriam Katowitz

Minnie Waters Shorter

 

1974

Margaret Ballard

Lisa Goldman

Linda Himmelberger

Sara Irwin

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow

 

1975

Anna Baumann

Bonnie Bergman

Arlene Fisher Blaker

Amy Chapper

Beth Dellow

Judith Linowitz Doyle

Nancy Kramer Ducharme

Debbie Greenblatt Neese

Margie Simon

Mary Hays Vollmer

 

1976

Dorothy Lidiak Alexander

Kathy Barna

Margaret Giffert Beresik

Jacquelyn Bode

Lesley Magaril DeLia

Gayle Economos

Norma Lynn Fox

Mary Brill Frost

Nancy Venditti Gauss

Olive Hackett-Shaughnessy

Charity Johnson

Nancy Krieger

Terry McLean

Wendy Ross Morray

Linda Myers

Denise Rohl

Karen Gustafson Royer

Randy Minkin Rubinstein

Barbara Van Winkle

 

1979

Margaret Drake-Aha

Leda Fuller Favor

Roxanne Frimmet Freedman

Jodie Hirsch Slaughter

 

1980

Debra Butler

Denise Pittman Glass

Donna Ingram

Paula Mahone

 

1981

Leslie Allen

Patricia Bracken Brooks

Stephanie Swift Davidson

Elizabeth Ellers

Joan Fiorillo

Lisa Gallagher

Joan Gomez

Ilene Fleishman Jones

Katherine Fassbach Kriger

Mary Ann Mahoney

Maryjo Przyborski

Jill Moray Reichman

Jamie Rodin

Gail Solomon

Debra Johnson Thomas

 

1983

Robin Poponne Boyd

Jeanne Derderian

Denise Healy

Maria Mitchell-Porter

Kim Van Newkirk Shaffir

Monica Brach Staples

Lisa Lyden Stromberg

 

1985

Caroline Mandala Bauerle

Paula Gabbert Catron

Elizabeth Champlin

Jeannine Godfrey

Michelle Krupkin

Michele Blank Sussman

Amy Wheeler

 

1986

Christine Moran

Jenifer Mitchell Reed

 

1988

Dale Cate Gomez

 

1989

Deb Harris Baker

 

1990

Elizabeth Doolittle Clifton

Lisa Lardizabal

Vashti McCollum Lozier

Jennifer Nelson

Meredith Bishop Parenti

Lindsay Sullivan-Thomas

Gilmore Tamny

 

1991

Karen Cohen Bloom

Jennifer Swenson Conklin

Bill Connolly

Kelley Black Corten

Rachelle Cummins

Risa Gorelick-Ollom

Angela Hewitt

Amy Hickman

Anne Davis Kessler

Kimberly Malasky

Stacie Miller

Maria Ocampo

Ana Olaciregui

Lara Petze

Contessa Riggs

Debra Schmeidler

Sarah Reid Tresca

Jayin Wavrik

Meredith Wong

Jennifer Schoen Zucker

 

1992

Susan Blumberg-Kason

Claudia Nichols Cunningham

Nora Gause

Angela Evosevic Mendolaro

Anne Steinert

 

1993

Rebecca Crouse Kelley 

Paul Tanner

 

1994

Nicole Imamshah Kaplan

Jennifer Lewis-David

 

1995

Marc Cousins '95, M.Ed. '07

Jennifer Gerber

James Mitchell

Jenni Watkins

 

1996

Heather Bem Capezio

Kelly Emerson

Jennifer Reynolds Hervy

Francesca Jandasek

Hollie Jones

Sonia Peters Kassambara

Kenza Kettani

Heather Larsen

Stacey Needle

Christine Schott

Emily Shull

Stephanie Brown Smith

Barbara Zamora-Appel

 

1998

Dana Friedenberg Storr

 

1999

Darren Mosher

Kristol Taylor

 

2000

Howard Bernstein

Michelle Harmon Bruno

Sze-Ling Chan

Robert Karp

Jessica Noyes Kovolenko

Lydia Newman

Aaron Shao

Rachel Rothstein Steinberg

Sarah Stockbridge

 

2001

Liora Abrahams-Brosbe 

Ariel Collis

Alicia Ladson Copeland

Ann Davis

Kristina Gray-Akpa

Kelly Snure Kirwan

Hannah Kosstrin

Jeremy Kraut-Ordover

Ryan McDonnell

Diana Munoz

Ali Potvin

Amelia Nelson Riley

Alicia Rivers

 

2002

Kara Byrne Bundy

Carmela Cox

Jocelyn Reader

Kristine Reyes

 

2003

Marie Brown

Damon Highsmith

 

2004

Gloria Kantor

 

2005

Shoshana Flax

Saira Haider

Rachel Hawkins

Meghan Mattos

Jennifer McCarty

Lakeisha Parker

Jamie Talbot

 

2006

Deborah Apple

Margaret Boquet

Mickey Donovan-Kaloust

Audrey Ellis

Ginnia Higgins Hargins

Victoria Van Hyning

Alex Wood

 

2007

Molly Abend

 

2008

Boman Modine

 

2009

Jay Gilman 

 

2010

Katie Beechem

Jaime Brockway

Debbie Camper

Candace Chance '10, M.A.C.S. '12

Melissa Brady Cole

Stefanie Covino

Hillary Edwards

Auni Husted Gelles

Tali Goldstein

Saaj King

Amanda Williams Lombardo

Evan Marx

Erin McDowell

Kanika Staten

Kim Silvis Wesolowski 

 

2011

Jessie Callaghan

Nina Chilbert

Eli Cohen

Jessica Fugate

Michaela Haber

Jack Kavanaugh

Stuart Knazik

Lucien Meadows

Muriel Mills

Michael Quinn

Rebecca Schaefer

Nenelwa Tomi

Santa Wallace

 

2012

Sara Chernov

Judy Cohen, MACS '12

Lindsay Crouch

India Kushner

Amanda Lee

Mark Mazer

Rebecca Rother

Lisa Taylor

Nadiera Young '12, M.Ed. '14

 

2013

Ashley Privett

 

2014

Ellen Bast

Lenna Blaser

Andrew Deal

Amber DiLoreto

Geetika Gupta

Sarah Rubinstein

Emmy Wyckoff 

 

2015

Joey Fink

Elizabeth Franz

Remy Frisch

Katie Mowrer 

David Ng

 

2016

Heather Gerhart

Demie Huffman

Lawana Holland-Moore, M.A.H.P. '16

Amanda Snead

Jonathan Trauner

 

2017

Celena Dyal

Deanna Galer

Marlee Goldshine

Sarah Hochberg

Ben Saeks

 

2018

Adam Geller

Adina Karten

Jess Solomon

 

2019

Skyler Aikerson

Ahmed Ibrahim

Surbhi Surbhi

 

2020

Nae Jefferies

Edem Kingsley-Amoah

Ridwan Lawal

Briana Livelsberger

Hannah Olkovikas

Lee Winters

 

Goucher Community

Nancy Magnuson

Gina Shamshak

Cynthia Terry