Look Who’s Coming to Alumnae/i Weekend

We're looking forward to seeing you at Alumnae/i Weekend. The following is a list of everyone who has registered (organized by class year). This will be updated on a weekly basis. 

Alumnae/i

 

1946

Ethel Weber Berney

1952

 

1957

Judy Banker Barrett

Dody Merz Brager

Pamela Forker

Jennifer King Janzen

Ellen Haas Levy

Sarane Jurinske McHugh

Shirley Webber Scott

Evelyn Sims Sedlack

Sarah Thomas

1962

Midge Berson

Betsey Farnham Blair

Jan Wickberg Boykin

Maria Mumford Carroll

Penny Sales Cordish

Sylvia Foster

Abby Gilbert

Mary Giffin Intlekofer

Kacey Aronson Lopatin

Anna Tseng Lum

Barbara Solonche Lustbader

Evelyn Dyke Schroedl

SaraKay Sherman Smullens

Ferne Levin Walpert

June Whelan

Jerriann Myers Wilson

1965

Frona Brown

1966

Tammy Tucker Schnydman

1967

Betty Overington Knupp

Elizabeth Schad Mignani

1968

Sandy Ostrofsky Gordon

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky

1969

Judith Espey Myers

1971

Judy Billage

Mary Coughlin McKinney

Harriet Robinson

Liz Robinson

1972

Betsy Bennett Bernstein

Stephanie Bernstein-Segall

Sally Erwin Bodnar

Judy Seluzicki Britz

Joan Rafal Brower

Melinda Burdette

Deborah Cohn Dopkin

Nancy Brandt Gertner

Beth Himmelstein Goldsmith

Robin Schoen Goldstein

Linda Grant-Wells

Zoe Ingalls

Patti Weisman Ivry

Kathy Allamong Jacob

Lisa Kaplan

Connie Hackel Katz

Lucie Taubenblatt Lapovsky

Shanda Carignan Mahurin

Karen Koglman Mitchell

Barbara Pilert

Robin Fogel Shaivitz

Carlisle Spivey

Virginia Tarris

Harriet Stern Warshaw

Carol Newberger Weinstein

Mina Risan Wender

Wendy Solomon White

Vicki Willard

Anne Yeoman

1973

Theresa Ross Boston

Yvonne Owens Everett

Miriam Brown Hutchins

1974

Jane Benson

1976

Becky Pennell

1977

Marilyn Fisher

Bonnie Guralnick

Carol Marshall

Jessica Mendoza

Sharon Epstein Mond

Linda Rever

Talia Ramos Sheridan

1979

Jane Andrews

Leda Fuller Favor

Susan Gossling Walters

1980

Paula Mahone

Katherine Pinto

Martha Southworth

1981

Elizabeth Gober-Mangan

1982

Donna Dinkin

Elizabeth Green Eaton

Evelyn Booth Farrar

Isabel Roberts Geller

Hilary Greene

Unsil Ko Keiser

Amy Marshall Lewis

Deborah Huggins Lieberman

Leslie Banker Offutt

Christina Han Park

Stephanie Powell

Carolyn Ishii Satoh

Cori Rich Tyner

Lindley Bennett Weinberg

1983

Karen Wallerstein Blumen

La Jerne Terry Cornish

Margaret Gibbons

Zari Malsawma

Faye McQueen

Kim Van Newkirk Shaffir

Lisa Lyden Stromberg

1984

Erin O'Brien Anderson

Sherri Bassner

Sally Ross Davis

Anne Holman Hastie

Gwen McDonnell Lopez

Emily Vaill Pfaff

Ann Phelps

Phyllis McDonough Robinson

Lyn Rossano

Lisa Blaine Ryva

Julienne Wood

1985

Susan Baer

Lauren Bruckner

Leslie Wong

1986

La Sarmiento

1987

Christine Kinney Chernow

Karen Kale Gibbons

Rosslyn Kooser

Denise Fellin Montisano

Kathryn Schultz

Julie Squire

1988

Selma Vives Ciccarone

1989

Denise Gotay Theunissen

1991

Bill Connolly

Susan Galvin

Risa Gorelick-Ollom

Veronica Eberle Littlejohn

Christine Larkin More

1992

Rebecca Allen

Allison Muhlenfeld Banbury

Christina Chen

Laurie Rosenberg Cynkin

Sarah Grossman

Anne Friedlander Henslee

Denise Watkins King

Michelle Lapenna

Elise LeBlanc

Angela Evosevic Mendolaro

Elizabeth Mitchell

Emma Read

Sarah Wagner Regnell

Lori Friedenberg Rudolph

Emily Schelz

Miriam Frieman Secunda

Tracy Lewis Sharpe

Ann Simanis

Anne Steinert

Kimberley Stritch-Mills

Wendy Tuttle

Kim Woods Valentine

1993

Melanie Graham Apesa

Tom Geyer

Magen Kauffman

Paul Tanner

Kimmy Eurich Wennik

1994

Jeremy Coulbourne 

1995

Marc Cousins

1996

Jennifer Reynolds Hervy

1997

Debra Brown

Colleen Wiley Johnston

Katie Lautar

2001

Ellen Ward Hannibal

2002

Danna Gosney Allen

Kara Byrne Bundy

Deedee Howard

Kat Freiberg Klein

Rebecca "Squirt" Letsome

Ashley Wagner Penater

Jocelyn Reader

Erica Sackin

2003

Gretchen Gilliland

Damon Highsmith

Andy Shankman

2006

Alex Wood

2007

Leah Couture

Jean Berger Haim

Lindsay Holeman

Allie Porter Owen

Mark Peck

Jo Pumple

2008

Jake Greenwood

2009

Jay Gilman

2011

Samuel LeGrys

Billie Weiss

2012

Alexandra Barainyak

Anna Bialek

Abigail Bickford

Lindsay Crouch

Alysha Cunningham

Jackson Gilman-Forlini

Passley Hargrove

Omari Jeremiah

India Kushner

Christina Murphy

Mark Renehan

Hannah Rose

Rachel Williams

Nadiera Young

2013

Nick Barczak

Alaphia Sandy

2014

Andrew Deal

Allen Ford

Sam Scholl

Alfonzo Timmons

Matthew Wager

2015

Joey Fink

Emily Gill

Alex Walsh

2016

Yael Ben-Chaim

Ashley Bent

Marissa Charlemagne

Antonia DiLuca

Kam Lamhaouar

Sarah Levin

Lauren Massuda

2017

Hannah Woodson Dowling

Celena Dyal

Becca Kotula

Kyle Levy

Leigh Oehrig

Joe Weintraub

2018

Brandon Creed

Josh Rudin

Jess Solomon

2019

Jake Guinn

Taylor Gunter

Daniel Hendry

Maddie Hernandez

Sharnice Jones

Beteley Mulatu

Brandon Renderos Cambara

Gianni Rodriguez

Paige Smith

Surbhi Surbhi

Dalen Thompson

2020

Royal Banks

Kallie Blakelock

Nolwenn Daniels

Rosie David

Ruut DeMeo

Ruth Diaz-Rivera

De’asia Ellis

Ali Gorson-Marrow

Becca Hallameyer

Daelyn Harris

William Jenkins

Nat Kent

Zariah Lowe

Josephine McKinley

Katarina Molchen

Stefan Parrott

Alexyss Pawlak

Macie Pile

Thalia Richter

Kalani Rivera

Antonio Rodriguez

Lily Saylor

Lindsay Sletten

Dani Sweet

Naomi Venn

2021

Kiera Abdul

Sam Anderson

Erica Bulzomi

Hannah Jury

Rylee McDonnell

Lauren O'Leary

Jolie Price

Katie Shannon

Kira Weaver

 

Goucher Faculty & Staff

Gina Shamshak