Goucher Board of Trustees 2020-2021

OFFICERS

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ’74 - Chair

Wendy Solomon White ’72 – Vice Chair

William E. Pugh II ’94 – Treasurer

Toby Wertheim ’68 – Secretary

TRUSTEES

Kimara Ahnert ’91 
New York NY

David I. Bavar
Timonium, MD

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ’93
Cooksville, MD 

Michael Bulnes ’18 
Miami, FL

Kara Byrne Bundy ’02
Bethesda, MD

Melinda Burdette ’72
Cortez, CO

Henrique Jorge Cubillan ’ 97 
Round Rock, TX

Rich Davis P ’18
New York, NY

Kent Devereaux
Baltimore, MD

Ann Duncan
Baltimore, MD

Elizabeth Ellers ’81 
Aldie, VA

Norma Lynn Fox ’76
Potomac, MD

Elaine Kaplan Freeman ’58 
Baltimore, MD

Jay Gilman ’09
Minneapolis, MN

Linda K. Himmelberger ’74
Devon, PA

Miriam Brown Hutchins ’73
Baltimore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ’73
Brooklyn, NY

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ’74
Lutherville, MD

John Nobriga ’19
San Jose, CA

John Olszewski Jr. ’04 
Dundalk, MD

Antonia Pettit ‘20
San Anselmo, CA

Faye Polayes ’73
New York, NY

Robert J. Proutt
White Hall, MD

William E. Pugh II ’94 
Towson, MD

Antje Rauwerda
Baltimore, MD

Jocelyn Reader ’02
Baltimore, MD

Ralph M. Segall P ’09
Evanston, IL

Jodie H. Slaughter ‘79
Arlington, VA

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ’83 
Lutherville, MD

Stewart Thomsen
Newtonville, MA

Theodore Venetoulis
Baltimore, MD

Craig Watson
Baltimore, MD

Betsy Weingarten ’88
Potomac, MD

Toby Wertheim ’68 
New York, NY

Jonathan Wexler ’94
Cohoes, NY

Wendy Solomon White ’72 
Philadelphia, PA

Alex Wood ’06
Washington, DC


EMERITI TRUSTEES

Bruce D. Alexander
New Haven, CT

Patricia K. Batza ’91
Baltimore, MD

Ethel Weber Berney ’46
Owings Mills, MD

John M. Bond Jr.
Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ’66
Baltimore, MD

William Couper P ’03
Severna Park, MD

Hilda E. Ford
Brooklyn, NY

Ronald E. Geesey
Snow Hill, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ’51
New York, NY

Edmund F. Haile
Snow Hill, MD

Sally Mansbach Herman ’68
Bethesda, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ’68 
New York, NY 

Mary Hyman ’71 
Timonium, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ’41
Cockeysville, MD

Florence Beck Kurdle ’61
Annapolis, MD

David R. Loevner
Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ’66 
Tokyo, Japan

Percy T. Moore ’95 
Sykesville, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ’51
Pittsburgh, PA

Russell R. Reno Jr.
Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr.
Baltimore, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ’72
Selbyville, MD

Richard Thomas Sr.
Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen
Baltimore, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ’68
Ruxton, MD

Margaret Messler Winslow ’69 
Newton, MA